First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Atlantic Coast Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1Louisville10-01.00020-2.909W109-07-14-110-0
2Pittsburgh9-1.90019-1.950W59-17-03-09-1
3North Carolina9-1.90014-4.778W27-06-31-19-1
4SMU8-2.80016-4.800W35-27-14-18-2
5Miami7-3.7009-10.474L18-31-70-07-3
6Duke6-4.60014-6.700W15-27-22-26-4
7Stanford6-4.60013-7.650L19-23-41-16-4
8Georgia Tech5-4.55613-7.650L28-22-43-15-5
9Florida State5-4.55611-9.550W18-41-42-16-4
10California5-5.50015-6.714L26-06-63-05-5
11NC State4-6.40013-8.619L19-12-62-14-6
12Boston College3-7.30012-9.571W28-41-53-03-7
13Wake Forest3-7.3009-12.429W16-61-62-03-7
14Virginia Tech3-7.3006-13.316W13-42-71-23-7
15Clemson2-8.2008-14.364L28-80-60-02-8
16Virginia2-8.2006-13.316L33-62-71-02-8
17Syracuse1-9.1006-13.316L12-71-53-11-9
18Notre Dame1-9.1004-15.211L81-73-60-21-9

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
2Pittsburgh19-1+26.22.473.4%42.9%+11.5+.0460.0930.08020
3Louisville20-2+25.82.472.9%43.0%+11.1-.0310.0920.07820
13SMU16-4+18.42.371.9%49.5%+14.8+.0780.0840.08020
24North Carolina14-4+16.02.566.9%48.4%+11.1+.0560.0880.08414
26Georgia Tech13-7+15.82.765.2%47.3%+9.0-.0810.0900.08616
29Stanford13-7+14.72.465.7%48.9%+11.9+.0710.0810.08019
39Miami9-10+12.12.464.7%50.8%+13.0+.0160.0800.08118
51Florida State11-9+9.52.364.4%53.2%+9.7+.0150.0800.08020
52California15-6+9.32.365.4%54.2%+7.4+.0400.0830.08216
55NC State13-8+9.32.462.5%51.9%+5.1-.0060.0810.07920
86Duke14-6+6.12.562.2%55.0%+5.1+.1430.0850.08514
104Wake Forest9-12+4.72.360.2%54.8%+7.5+.0340.0760.07919
112Boston College12-9+4.32.858.5%53.7%+3.1-.0050.0900.09115
149Notre Dame4-15+1.82.757.5%55.5%+9.3-.0670.0830.08916
174Clemson8-14-0.22.357.8%58.1%+4.5-.0070.0750.07821
177Virginia6-13-0.32.557.2%57.6%+4.7-.0290.0820.08517
189Virginia Tech6-13-1.42.656.3%57.8%+2.5-.0140.0850.08817
224Syracuse6-13-3.92.854.6%59.1%+8.4-.0280.0880.09813

All conferences