First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Ratings

344 teams · Fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026 · 2379 D1 matches

AdjNet is points per 100 rallies against an average Division I team after adjusting for opponents, built from rally-level play-by-play: a team’s sideout rate when receiving (AdjSO) against the sideout rate it allows when serving (AdjDSO). The ± column is one standard error of AdjNet; SE off and SE def are the standard errors of the two effects on the logit scale. Teams whose home matches are not on StatBroadcast appear only in road matches, so they have fewer matches in the data and wider errors. Records come from the conference standings pages. Click a column heading to sort.

RkTeamConfW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
1NebraskaBig Ten21-0+30.52.574.9%39.9%+11.9+.0290.1020.08319
2PittsburghACC19-1+26.22.473.4%42.9%+11.5+.0460.0930.08020
3LouisvilleACC20-2+25.82.472.9%43.0%+11.1-.0310.0920.07820
4FloridaSEC17-2+22.22.470.5%44.9%+12.6+.0660.0850.07819
5KentuckySEC15-5+21.62.470.8%45.6%+13.4+.0370.0850.07920
6BYUBig 1217-1+21.02.472.2%47.2%+9.3+.0600.0930.08217
7KansasBig 1214-5+20.72.970.6%46.4%+10.5-.0920.1050.09611
8TennesseeSEC16-3+20.12.670.4%46.9%+10.0+.0370.0940.08716
9MinnesotaBig Ten12-6+19.62.568.2%45.8%+12.6-.1720.0860.08117
10Arizona StateBig 1216-4+19.22.668.6%46.4%+13.0-.0040.0890.08415
11WisconsinBig Ten14-6+18.82.272.1%49.2%+15.6+.0780.0830.07819
12Penn StateBig Ten15-5+18.62.469.3%47.5%+12.3-.0380.0840.07919
13SMUACC16-4+18.42.371.9%49.5%+14.8+.0780.0840.08020
14TexasSEC10-7+17.92.469.5%48.4%+15.7+.0120.0830.08118
15Michigan StateBig Ten17-3+17.72.465.9%46.1%+7.5+.0340.0830.07719
16VanderbiltSEC15-3+17.42.468.8%48.4%+9.6+.0470.0860.08118
17Texas A&MSEC13-8+17.32.368.1%48.0%+12.5-.0600.0790.07621
18IllinoisBig Ten14-7+17.02.367.9%48.2%+11.6-.0620.0810.07819
19PurdueBig Ten13-6+16.92.369.6%49.5%+12.0-.0070.0840.08019
20OregonBig Ten17-3+16.92.367.5%48.0%+12.2+.1860.0780.07519
21San DiegoWCC11-8+16.33.065.5%47.2%+5.7-.0860.1050.09513
22WashingtonBig Ten15-4+16.22.566.8%48.2%+10.8+.0730.0870.08416
23Colorado StatePac-1216-3+16.22.864.3%46.4%+5.7+.0240.0960.08815
24North CarolinaACC14-4+16.02.566.9%48.4%+11.1+.0560.0880.08414
25BaylorBig 1213-6+15.92.270.7%51.3%+12.2-.0040.0840.08018
26Georgia TechACC13-7+15.82.765.2%47.3%+9.0-.0810.0900.08616
27TCUBig 1215-5+15.12.566.9%49.4%+11.7+.1050.0860.08318
28IndianaBig Ten12-7+14.72.566.1%49.2%+13.4+.0530.0830.08317
29StanfordACC13-7+14.72.465.7%48.9%+11.9+.0710.0810.08019
30MissouriSEC13-8+14.22.565.8%49.4%+9.1-.0370.0850.08218
31Mississippi StateSEC15-5+14.12.565.3%49.2%+6.0-.0070.0860.08118
32UCLABig Ten15-6+13.92.466.7%50.4%+12.7+.1050.0810.08118
33HawaiiMountain West18-3+13.62.565.7%49.9%+3.7+.0100.0880.08119
34ColoradoBig 1214-5+13.62.564.6%49.1%+8.9+.1220.0830.08217
35MichiganBig Ten13-8+12.82.366.0%51.1%+8.9-.0210.0790.07820
36MarquetteBig East14-6+12.72.463.7%49.3%+7.0-.0020.0810.07819
37UtahBig 1212-8+12.42.865.3%50.9%+11.0+.0230.0940.09314
38Northern IowaMVC16-5+12.12.465.4%51.3%+1.8-.0630.0880.07920
39MiamiACC9-10+12.12.464.7%50.8%+13.0+.0160.0800.08118
40GeorgiaSEC14-5+11.72.365.2%51.5%+7.7+.0800.0790.07719
41CreightonBig East13-9+11.72.364.1%50.7%+9.2-.0310.0800.07719
42OklahomaSEC11-7+11.42.467.0%53.3%+8.9+.0790.0870.08615
43Cal PolyBig West14-6+11.32.665.2%51.9%+4.9-.0840.0910.08516
44AuburnSEC12-9+10.62.561.4%49.6%+9.7+.0330.0780.07919
45USCBig Ten9-11+10.52.564.8%52.4%+11.4+.0220.0840.08516
46San Diego StatePac-1213-6+10.32.664.8%52.6%+3.9+.0570.0940.08815
47Eastern KentuckyUAC20-2+10.32.565.2%53.0%+0.3+.0500.0910.08218
48Western KentuckyCUSA16-6+10.22.464.6%52.6%+4.4+.0680.0860.08119
49LSUSEC9-10+9.82.463.9%52.5%+10.7+.0000.0800.08118
50Georgia SouthernSun Belt15-7+9.52.363.2%52.2%+4.7-.0230.0800.07721
51Florida StateACC11-9+9.52.364.4%53.2%+9.7+.0150.0800.08020
52CaliforniaACC15-6+9.32.365.4%54.2%+7.4+.0400.0830.08216
53ArkansasSEC10-10+9.32.463.1%52.4%+7.3-.0710.0790.07919
54TulsaAmerican15-6+9.32.560.9%50.5%+5.4+.0560.0810.07817
55NC StateACC13-8+9.32.462.5%51.9%+5.1-.0060.0810.07920
56YaleIvy13-3+9.25.361.3%51.0%+6.7-.0180.1720.1704
57PepperdineWCC16-4+9.12.861.7%51.4%+4.6+.0610.0950.09115
58UCFBig 1211-8+9.12.561.6%51.3%+5.6-.0420.0830.08218
59Iowa StateBig 1212-8+9.12.462.8%52.4%+8.4+.1060.0810.08119
60HoustonBig 1212-8+8.82.462.4%52.3%+5.1-.0030.0810.08018
61Arkansas StateSun Belt13-8+8.62.661.5%51.8%+5.3-.0810.0850.08317
62Loyola MarymountWCC17-3+8.33.663.8%54.1%+1.8+.0450.1290.1206
63UC DavisMountain West11-10+8.22.363.2%53.7%+6.8-.0740.0810.07919
64CincinnatiBig 1210-8+8.12.662.3%53.0%+7.1+.0300.0890.08815
65IowaBig Ten13-11+8.12.262.9%53.4%+7.3-.0080.0740.07421
66Kansas StateBig 1210-7+8.02.463.5%54.1%+6.0+.0130.0840.08417
67DePaulBig East16-5+7.92.361.6%52.6%+4.4+.0690.0760.07422
68MarylandBig Ten12-9+7.92.662.1%53.0%+7.6+.0720.0840.08718
69RutgersBig Ten10-12+7.52.461.3%52.7%+9.3-.0200.0770.07919
70Utah TechBig Sky17-3+7.53.361.5%52.9%+4.2+.0990.1120.10810
71South DakotaSummit14-5+7.42.862.9%54.2%+1.7+.0830.0970.09214
72RiceAmerican13-9+7.42.263.2%54.5%+8.5+.0920.0750.07521
73West VirginiaBig 1211-8+7.42.362.8%54.2%+6.4-.0010.0800.07918
74Long Beach StateBig West16-4+7.32.861.0%52.6%+3.2+.1590.0930.08914
75CharlestonCAA19-2+7.32.761.4%53.1%-0.8+.0520.0950.08817
76Florida AtlanticAmerican14-7+7.22.262.7%54.3%+1.5-.0090.0770.07421
77Oregon StatePac-1211-8+7.12.760.9%52.8%+4.3+.0000.0910.08816
78Boise StatePac-1213-9+6.72.562.2%54.4%+3.8-.0140.0870.08417
79Ohio StateBig Ten10-10+6.42.560.9%53.6%+8.1+.0020.0810.08316
80HarvardIvy14-3+6.35.461.2%53.9%-2.7+.1490.1870.1724
81East CarolinaAmerican15-7+6.32.362.6%55.2%+0.5-.0230.0820.07919
82South FloridaAmerican7-13+6.32.361.3%54.1%+8.5-.0830.0780.07819
83Appalachian StateSun Belt15-9+6.22.360.7%53.6%+0.3-.0360.0770.07422
84ToledoMAC16-4+6.22.660.5%53.5%0.0+.0530.0880.08418
85James MadisonSun Belt10-10+6.22.559.8%52.9%+3.5-.0930.0820.08218
86DukeACC14-6+6.12.562.2%55.0%+5.1+.1430.0850.08514
87High PointBig South14-6+6.13.361.8%54.7%+5.7-.0990.1130.1139
88St. ThomasSummit8-10+6.13.758.9%52.2%+4.3-.2970.1170.1168
89TulaneAmerican17-3+6.12.459.8%52.9%+1.2+.1210.0780.07618
90Florida Gulf CoastASUN8-11+6.02.860.0%53.1%+7.1-.0720.0910.09214
91West FloridaASUN12-5+5.94.657.4%51.0%+2.0-.2080.1450.1425
92LipscombASUN14-5+5.92.660.5%53.8%+5.6+.2770.0860.08517
93Miami (OH)MAC16-5+5.93.761.6%54.8%-6.5+.0200.1320.1198
94AmericanPatriot16-4+5.810.057.0%50.7%-0.3+.2730.3140.3031
95WoffordSoCon17-7+5.83.261.3%54.5%-0.6-.1050.1110.1058
96ArizonaBig 126-14+5.62.559.8%53.5%+8.3-.1040.0780.08219
97Bowling GreenMAC17-4+5.65.664.4%57.6%-0.4+.2730.2100.1963
98DaytonA-1017-8+5.52.562.8%56.2%+4.9+.1650.0870.08616
99Ball StateMAC15-6+5.42.761.0%54.7%+1.6+.0010.0910.08816
100AlabamaSEC9-10+5.22.658.1%52.3%+2.7-.1640.0800.08118
101Wright StateHorizon16-5+5.25.161.6%55.5%+5.6+.1950.1750.1764
102BelmontMVC12-9+5.22.757.8%52.1%-1.7-.0630.0870.08118
103Middle TennesseeCUSA15-7+5.02.658.7%53.1%+1.1-.0440.0850.08218
104Wake ForestACC9-12+4.72.360.2%54.8%+7.5+.0340.0760.07919
105South CarolinaSEC9-11+4.72.560.2%54.8%+8.4+.0850.0810.08418
106New MexicoMountain West9-11+4.72.461.9%56.3%+5.4-.0120.0840.08418
107Western MichiganMAC14-7+4.72.661.6%56.1%-0.3-.0260.0930.08817
108Washington StatePac-129-10+4.62.759.5%54.2%+4.8-.0780.0900.09014
109UMBCAmerica East11-5+4.45.160.4%55.3%+2.9-.0250.1710.1714
110Cal State NorthridgeBig West9-11+4.43.857.3%52.4%+4.0-.2160.1190.1208
111UNLVMountain West8-13+4.42.559.8%54.7%+6.7-.0780.0810.08219
112Boston CollegeACC12-9+4.32.858.5%53.7%+3.1-.0050.0900.09115
113North Dakota StateSummit12-7+4.32.858.8%53.9%+0.5+.0010.0920.09014
114VillanovaBig East12-9+4.32.559.4%54.5%+4.9+.0710.0830.08416
115Missouri StateCUSA17-5+4.12.461.2%56.4%+0.4+.1270.0840.08118
116UC San DiegoBig West10-11+4.02.860.1%55.4%+0.7-.1580.0940.09113
117Southeast MissouriOVC16-7+3.92.861.0%56.4%-2.9-.0610.0990.09315
118XavierBig East12-9+3.92.560.0%55.5%+5.7-.0220.0820.08416
119Santa ClaraWCC8-13+3.92.761.7%57.1%+4.1-.0840.0940.09413
120Saint Mary'sWCC13-9+3.82.559.0%54.7%+2.1+.0200.0810.08019
121Utah StatePac-123-16+3.82.560.1%55.7%+8.6-.1690.0810.08518
122LehighPatriot15-3+3.75.261.4%57.0%+1.6+.1380.1810.1783
123St. John'sBig East16-7+3.72.557.2%53.1%+1.0-.0240.0800.07917
124UTEPMountain West13-9+3.72.362.1%57.7%+2.6+.0170.0820.08019
125South Dakota StateSummit10-9+3.62.860.2%56.0%+3.1+.0050.0950.09513
126Loyola ChicagoA-1012-10+3.52.459.2%55.1%+0.7-.0530.0800.07920
127MarshallSun Belt14-7+3.42.657.2%53.4%-2.7-.0310.0840.08118
128NorthwesternBig Ten7-14+3.42.360.1%56.2%+7.5-.0660.0770.08121
129Ole MissSEC8-12+3.42.658.4%54.6%+8.4+.1060.0830.08816
130ButlerBig East10-12+3.32.460.1%56.2%+1.7-.1130.0820.08119
131WinthropBig South12-6+3.22.960.0%56.3%-3.7+.0450.1020.09512
132New Mexico StateCUSA12-11+3.22.558.2%54.6%+0.2-.0130.0800.07920
133Northern ColoradoBig Sky10-11+3.03.159.8%56.3%+1.2-.1940.1070.1059
134Grand CanyonMountain West11-10+2.92.659.6%56.2%+3.8+.0510.0870.08615
135DavidsonA-1011-12+2.63.258.0%55.1%+1.4+.1070.1030.10310
136ProvidenceBig East12-9+2.62.858.0%55.1%-1.2+.0060.0930.09114
137Weber StateBig Sky14-7+2.53.559.8%56.9%+0.9+.0340.1190.1187
138UTSAAmerican12-9+2.42.260.9%58.0%+0.2-.0200.0780.07721
139LibertyCUSA14-8+2.32.459.7%57.0%+0.2+.0170.0810.08020
140ArmyPatriot11-9+2.24.058.0%55.4%-2.4-.1060.1350.1287
141Wichita StateAmerican6-16+2.22.358.0%55.5%+5.8+.0010.0740.07622
142UC IrvineBig West9-12+2.23.358.5%56.0%+2.8-.1330.1090.1109
143RadfordBig South12-11+2.14.959.2%56.8%-0.7-.0470.1690.1624
144Idaho StateBig Sky15-8+2.12.557.9%55.5%-0.9+.1210.0820.07919
145UC Santa BarbaraBig West10-11+2.12.558.6%56.2%+2.7+.0960.0830.08418
146GeorgetownBig East12-9+2.02.659.4%57.1%+3.2+.0380.0860.08814
147Coastal CarolinaSun Belt9-11+2.02.756.4%54.2%+4.1-.0490.0840.08515
148HofstraCAA16-4+1.92.756.4%54.2%-1.8+.1710.0850.08317
149Notre DameACC4-15+1.82.757.5%55.5%+9.3-.0670.0830.08916
150FIUCUSA14-9+1.82.756.8%54.8%-2.5+.0430.0870.08417
151LouisianaSun Belt11-12+1.72.357.8%55.9%+1.1-.0070.0770.07720
152TroySun Belt13-6+1.72.458.8%56.8%-2.6+.0020.0820.07919
153TempleAmerican13-9+1.72.659.0%57.1%-1.2-.0420.0860.08615
154North TexasAmerican11-10+1.52.258.5%56.8%+3.0+.0380.0740.07520
155Sam HoustonCUSA14-9+1.52.358.4%56.7%-2.1+.0010.0770.07522
156UNC GreensboroSoCon16-7+1.42.556.6%55.0%-4.1+.0800.0820.07919
157South AlabamaSun Belt9-13+1.32.357.1%55.6%+3.7+.0400.0740.07523
158North FloridaASUN12-8+1.33.357.9%56.4%+0.8+.0830.1090.10910
159Northern KentuckyHorizon13-8+1.24.557.5%56.1%+0.3+.0870.1470.1465
160Montana StateBig Sky14-7+1.12.660.3%59.0%-2.3+.0280.0920.08912
161WyomingMountain West10-11+1.12.459.9%58.6%+4.3+.0220.0820.08517
162LindenwoodOVC19-3+1.03.757.6%56.5%-0.8+.1030.1210.1219
163JacksonvilleASUN10-12+0.83.157.2%56.2%+0.6-.0930.1000.10212
164Gardner-WebbBig South15-9+0.52.857.0%56.4%-5.4+.0210.0930.08813
165Northern ArizonaBig Sky13-9+0.42.856.4%55.9%-1.4+.0040.0900.08914
166Air ForceMountain West8-13+0.42.558.9%58.4%+1.8-.0170.0850.08616
167Kennesaw StateCUSA9-13+0.42.656.5%56.0%+0.8-.1190.0830.08516
168Incarnate WordSouthland10-9+0.42.455.6%55.2%-2.0-.0520.0790.07619
169MemphisAmerican7-14+0.12.257.8%57.6%+2.0-.0270.0730.07522
170Georgia StateSun Belt9-130.02.556.0%56.0%+0.2+.0030.0800.08019
171Texas TechBig 128-13-0.12.258.6%58.7%+4.1+.0570.0750.07822
172Sacramento StateBig West10-11-0.12.556.3%56.4%+1.0-.0440.0800.08119
173Texas StatePac-127-14-0.22.558.4%58.6%+2.9-.0030.0830.08618
174ClemsonACC8-14-0.22.357.8%58.1%+4.5-.0070.0750.07821
175OhioMAC12-10-0.32.857.7%58.0%-0.8+.1090.0930.09416
176Stephen F. AustinSouthland14-9-0.32.257.2%57.5%-3.0+.0100.0750.07323
177VirginiaACC6-13-0.32.557.2%57.6%+4.7-.0290.0820.08517
178UABAmerican9-13-0.42.556.0%56.5%-1.4-.0520.0810.08218
179East Tennessee StateSoCon9-14-0.52.357.4%57.9%+1.7-.0800.0760.07820
180Stony BrookCAA11-9-0.62.754.3%55.0%+0.7+.0480.0850.08618
181UNC AshevilleBig South15-10-0.83.757.7%58.7%-0.9-.0310.1240.1257
182San FranciscoWCC10-12-0.93.156.8%57.8%-0.8+.1320.1030.10311
183CornellIvy11-6-0.95.553.2%54.1%+3.8+.1610.1650.1734
184LIUNEC12-7-0.93.558.6%59.7%+2.3+.1190.1190.1249
185DenverWCC11-10-1.03.357.8%58.9%+1.7-.0290.1100.1128
186Southern MissSun Belt14-7-1.02.456.0%57.1%-5.3+.0340.0780.07622
187ElonCAA10-12-1.02.654.8%56.0%-2.6-.0970.0840.08319
188Cal State BakersfieldBig West10-12-1.13.257.8%59.1%+0.5+.0430.1060.10911
189Virginia TechACC6-13-1.42.656.3%57.8%+2.5-.0140.0850.08817
190TowsonCAA13-7-1.42.955.4%57.0%-4.6-.0340.0960.09315
191UNCWCAA11-12-1.42.357.6%59.2%-2.8-.0180.0790.07921
192OmahaSummit12-7-1.52.659.7%61.4%+0.3+.0470.0910.09315
193Portland StateBig Sky9-12-1.52.656.2%58.0%-0.9+.0650.0840.08517
194Illinois StateMVC16-5-1.62.753.8%55.5%-5.4+.0690.0850.08219
195Utah ValleyBig West7-15-1.62.655.5%57.3%+4.1-.0370.0830.08618
196New HampshireAmerica East14-6-1.75.354.5%56.4%-0.1+.1160.1680.1724
197UT Rio Grande ValleySouthland13-8-1.72.756.9%58.9%-4.8+.0400.0910.08814
198Northern IllinoisHorizon7-13-1.76.155.5%57.5%-19.2+.1690.2090.1873
199AkronMAC8-14-1.84.055.3%57.3%+2.4-.0970.1260.1346
200Coppin StateMEAC17-7-1.83.856.0%58.1%-4.0-.1490.1280.1257
201Abilene ChristianUAC15-7-1.82.556.1%58.2%-2.6-.0040.0830.08218
202Southeastern LouisianaSouthland12-11-1.82.355.7%57.8%-3.5-.0020.0750.07422
203CampbellCAA10-11-1.92.653.6%55.6%-2.2-.0210.0820.08218
204GonzagaPac-127-14-1.92.357.0%59.2%+0.4-.1180.0780.08019
205PortlandWCC11-6-1.92.755.5%57.7%-1.4+.1240.0870.08716
206Fresno StatePac-127-12-1.92.954.3%56.4%+3.0+.0830.0890.09314
207Green BayHorizon14-7-2.04.253.1%55.2%-2.5+.0570.1280.1297
208UConnBig East8-15-2.12.455.4%57.8%+1.9-.0610.0780.08120
209North Carolina A&TCAA9-12-2.22.457.5%60.1%-1.8-.0310.0830.08318
210Charleston SouthernBig South11-11-2.33.354.0%56.5%-0.5-.0190.1020.10511
211North AlabamaUAC17-6-2.32.654.8%57.4%-3.1+.1380.0830.08318
212PrincetonIvy8-8-2.45.456.0%58.8%+2.5+.0740.1760.1853
213UICMVC10-12-2.42.757.2%60.0%-0.8-.0490.0910.09215
214FurmanSoCon11-12-2.52.454.7%57.4%-4.1-.0480.0770.07621
215SamfordSoCon10-12-2.72.355.8%58.9%0.0-.0170.0760.07720
216DrakeMVC11-11-2.92.753.9%57.2%+2.1+.0790.0850.08716
217MilwaukeeHorizon10-12-3.02.954.0%57.3%+0.5+.0180.0900.09416
218George WashingtonA-1010-13-3.13.255.7%59.2%+2.0-.1080.1040.11012
219DuquesneA-1016-7-3.33.953.5%57.1%-1.8-.0810.1240.1266
220CharlotteAmerican4-17-3.42.554.9%58.8%+2.4-.0400.0810.08617
221BradleyMVC11-11-3.42.956.0%60.0%-3.0+.0350.0980.10012
222Saint LouisA-1012-11-3.53.055.5%59.5%-1.1+.1200.0990.10011
223Seton HallBig East9-13-3.52.954.6%58.6%+2.1+.0530.0930.09912
224SyracuseACC6-13-3.92.854.6%59.1%+8.4-.0280.0880.09813
225UT ArlingtonUAC10-12-4.02.356.6%61.3%-1.0+.0150.0770.07920
226Norfolk StateMEAC8-14-4.15.352.5%56.9%-3.0+.0830.1660.1664
227TarletonUAC9-14-4.12.454.1%58.7%-1.9+.0450.0770.07822
228IU IndyHorizon10-13-4.23.153.8%58.4%+2.6-.0180.0970.10312
229MercerSoCon14-10-4.22.553.1%57.7%-4.2+.0340.0780.07819
230Southern IndianaOVC9-11-4.26.149.6%54.0%-5.0+.1220.1800.1783
231FairfieldMAAC18-5-4.33.254.1%59.0%-7.8+.2170.1050.10013
232NevadaMountain West5-15-4.32.555.0%60.0%+2.6+.0140.0790.08518
233George MasonA-1013-10-4.43.755.1%60.2%+0.4-.0030.1230.1287
234William & MaryCAA6-13-4.42.754.4%59.4%-0.5-.0490.0860.08915
235ColgatePatriot9-11-4.55.450.6%55.3%+0.1-.2070.1590.1674
236San Jose StateMountain West7-14-4.52.754.1%59.3%+2.3+.0670.0850.09115
237PennIvy10-8-4.63.654.9%60.2%-1.1+.1690.1180.1199
238NortheasternCAA4-16-4.72.653.8%59.0%-0.4-.1790.0840.08715
239MercyhurstNEC7-13-4.75.954.1%59.4%-3.2-.0840.1890.1943
240FordhamA-1010-14-4.74.353.3%58.6%-2.9-.1210.1370.1387
241Western CarolinaSoCon9-16-4.72.554.4%59.7%-1.6-.0100.0800.08218
242Eastern IllinoisOVC5-14-4.94.152.1%57.5%+4.3+.0070.1250.1368
243ValparaisoMVC11-11-4.92.753.2%58.8%-3.5+.0260.0880.08814
244Central ArkansasUAC8-13-5.13.053.2%59.0%+4.2+.0710.0930.10112
245California BaptistBig West5-16-5.12.554.0%59.8%+0.6-.1570.0810.08616
246Kent StateMAC10-12-5.23.854.4%60.4%+1.8-.0410.1210.1317
247IdahoBig Sky12-10-5.23.253.7%59.6%-5.4+.1370.1040.10411
248MontanaBig Sky6-15-5.22.653.2%59.1%-3.3-.1260.0830.08517
249VCUA-109-11-5.23.053.5%59.4%+0.4+.0050.0950.10013
250ULMSun Belt10-15-5.32.652.0%57.8%-3.6-.1040.0800.08120
251Eastern WashingtonBig Sky9-13-5.32.551.9%57.7%-3.8-.0030.0770.07821
252Sacred HeartMAAC14-10-5.34.652.4%58.3%-5.3+.0290.1440.1454
253Little RockUAC9-14-5.52.552.9%59.0%-1.8-.0870.0800.08218
254Eastern MichiganMAC9-13-5.53.451.9%58.0%-0.2-.1350.1030.10911
255Tennessee TechSoCon10-14-5.52.454.6%61.0%-1.8-.0030.0780.08118
256Holy CrossPatriot12-12-5.64.657.8%64.7%-6.9+.0040.1680.1664
257Loyola MarylandPatriot7-13-5.76.451.5%57.7%+1.2+.0990.1950.2033
258QueensASUN7-15-5.72.753.1%59.5%-0.2-.0410.0850.08917
259Austin PeayUAC10-13-5.82.453.7%60.3%-4.5-.0640.0790.07920
260Youngstown StateHorizon11-10-6.05.353.9%60.8%+1.3-.1870.1680.1834
261AlbanyAmerica East6-12-6.17.554.5%61.6%+13.0-.0140.2280.2832
262Delaware Fightin'CUSA7-13-6.13.152.4%59.2%-3.7+.0660.0980.10212
263Robert MorrisHorizon4-17-6.35.353.3%60.4%+2.8-.2150.1660.1815
264Morehead StateOVC9-11-6.33.254.8%62.2%+3.0-.0460.1050.11411
265North DakotaSummit7-13-6.52.752.6%59.9%-3.5+.0110.0850.08816
266USC UpstateBig South8-12-6.53.752.3%59.6%-2.3+.1690.1160.1228
267East Texas A&MSouthland9-14-6.82.353.1%60.9%-4.0-.0630.0750.07721
268OaklandHorizon10-12-6.82.853.4%61.2%-1.7+.0160.0930.09616
269Old DominionSun Belt4-17-6.82.552.2%59.8%+1.0-.0630.0780.08319
270BrownIvy5-11-6.84.754.1%62.1%-3.8-.1240.1550.1614
271BuffaloMAC12-9-7.03.854.0%62.1%-1.4+.1780.1230.1337
272BryantAmerica East10-14-7.14.055.8%64.3%+1.1-.0280.1350.1507
273Fairleigh DickinsonNEC8-16-7.25.750.0%57.8%-3.9-.1090.1680.1825
274Indiana StateMVC9-13-7.42.454.6%63.3%-3.1-.0100.0830.08616
275McNeeseSouthland8-13-7.42.453.6%62.1%-5.8-.0630.0790.08019
276IonaMAAC11-13-7.65.552.1%60.6%-8.3-.1690.1760.1783
277BellarmineASUN11-9-7.74.753.7%62.6%+1.2-.1410.1540.1693
278Southern IllinoisMVC9-13-8.02.651.3%60.2%-3.1+.0230.0830.08717
279Texas A&M-Corpus ChristiSouthland7-14-8.12.452.4%61.7%-2.7+.0550.0780.08119
280NJITAmerica East1-20-8.37.649.4%58.3%-4.1-.2810.2210.2503
281Alabama A&MSWAC16-9-8.63.354.2%64.5%-3.2-.1360.1130.1198
282Morgan StateMEAC7-14-8.75.551.5%61.3%-4.9-.2990.1760.1813
283PresbyterianBig South8-15-8.82.850.9%60.8%+0.7+.0350.0880.09515
284NavyPatriot9-10-8.83.151.9%62.0%-5.0-.0130.1000.10314
285Kansas CitySummit10-10-8.95.348.8%58.3%-5.0+.0320.1580.1675
286UC RiversideBig West4-17-8.93.450.1%59.9%-1.6-.0080.1020.11110
287LamarSouthland8-15-9.12.450.7%60.9%-5.4-.0320.0770.08021
288Cleveland StateHorizon3-18-9.34.751.9%62.5%-4.2-.2100.1530.1603
289ColumbiaIvy7-10-9.39.046.4%56.0%-4.6-.2440.2590.2681
290ChattanoogaSoCon7-17-9.52.750.7%61.3%-4.4-.0160.0840.08815
291Delaware StateMEAC15-8-9.74.452.2%63.4%-1.7+.0610.1440.1544
292PacificWCC4-18-9.73.151.8%62.9%+1.6-.0100.0970.10913
293North Carolina CentralMEAC6-15-9.93.050.0%60.9%-4.6-.0980.0950.09914
294Houston ChristianSouthland5-17-10.12.450.8%62.2%-6.8-.1610.0780.08018
295SeattleWCC4-14-10.32.849.4%60.8%-2.3-.0610.0860.09317
296Northwestern StateSouthland12-13-10.52.550.7%62.6%-9.6+.1160.0820.08318
297Louisiana TechSun Belt8-17-10.52.551.4%63.4%-7.2-.0450.0810.08520
298Cal State FullertonBig West6-17-10.73.050.5%62.6%-2.5+.0190.0960.10413
299Rhode IslandA-106-17-10.83.350.2%62.3%-3.5-.0440.1030.10911
300Murray StateMVC4-18-10.82.851.5%63.9%-1.2-.0350.0900.09813
301Purdue Fort WayneHorizon11-13-11.14.355.5%69.4%-2.8+.0200.1550.1745
302SIU EdwardsvilleOVC5-15-11.33.547.4%59.5%-8.3-.0890.1060.10812
303Oral RobertsSummit6-13-11.43.449.7%62.5%-8.2+.1930.1090.11410
304StetsonASUN4-16-11.84.348.2%61.1%+1.1+.0000.1280.1468
305UT MartinOVC9-12-12.02.849.2%62.6%-9.4+.0180.0910.09217
306EvansvilleMVC4-19-12.12.650.9%64.9%-1.6-.0590.0850.09313
307West GeorgiaUAC4-18-12.13.449.3%62.9%-8.4-.1680.1070.1148
308Florida A&MSWAC14-9-12.34.746.2%59.2%-10.1-.0100.1400.1425
309LafayettePatriot6-15-12.69.045.9%59.1%-8.8-.2950.2650.2741
310Saint Peter'sMAAC5-20-12.65.253.0%68.3%+0.7-.0530.1780.2093
311MaristMAAC13-12-12.86.352.0%67.3%-4.2-.1140.2130.2342
312HowardMEAC7-14-12.97.647.7%61.8%-3.9+.3720.2330.2532
313Jackson StateSWAC9-13-13.12.948.9%63.7%-9.2-.0110.0920.09415
314Alabama StateSWAC6-17-13.63.148.9%64.4%-7.3+.0320.1010.10612
315BucknellPatriot8-12-13.85.549.6%65.4%-0.3-.0670.1750.2024
316Jacksonville StateCUSA3-19-14.42.647.9%64.1%-1.6+.0270.0820.09218
317BinghamtonAmerica East11-8-14.66.850.1%67.2%-1.4-.0770.2200.2573
318The CitadelSoCon4-20-14.83.647.5%63.9%-4.2-.0420.1100.1249
319QuinnipiacMAAC10-13-14.97.547.6%64.3%0.0-.0330.2290.2652
320Texas SouthernSWAC7-15-15.14.147.4%64.3%-5.5-.0320.1280.1408
321Bethune–CookmanSWAC11-9-15.45.850.0%68.2%-7.5+.0850.1950.2153
322HamptonCAA2-18-15.73.147.3%64.9%-0.3+.0110.0970.11113
323NichollsSouthland9-14-15.92.646.3%63.8%-9.5-.0160.0820.08517
324Prairie View A&MSWAC7-16-16.03.247.1%65.1%-4.6-.0630.1000.10911
325Southern UtahBig Sky1-19-16.03.045.6%63.0%-3.6-.0490.0910.10213
326Central MichiganMAC0-23-16.33.647.9%66.5%+1.1-.0220.1120.13710
327RiderMAAC7-14-16.34.749.2%68.4%-2.8+.1600.1550.1825
328Western IllinoisOVC2-16-16.55.446.8%65.3%-1.0-.0910.1670.1935
329StonehillNEC7-17-16.93.847.1%66.4%-13.4-.0840.1240.1259
330New HavenNEC9-13-17.011.342.6%60.1%-6.1-.0620.3250.3481
331LSU New OrleansSouthland2-21-17.12.447.9%67.6%-8.4-.0880.0770.08420
332MerrimackMAAC3-22-17.34.843.7%62.0%-3.3-.0870.1400.1586
333Maryland Eastern ShoreMEAC2-18-17.45.145.4%64.5%-4.4-.0820.1560.1754
334Grambling StateSWAC9-12-17.44.745.6%64.9%-8.0+.0380.1470.1595
335SouthernSWAC7-15-17.93.745.7%65.7%-6.2-.0280.1140.12710
336ManhattanMAAC6-17-21.75.647.1%73.3%0.0-.0030.1850.2443
337Tennessee StateOVC0-19-23.34.642.3%68.1%-5.3-.0110.1410.1687
338South Carolina StateMEAC6-19-23.66.939.6%64.0%-11.8-.0630.2030.2232
339Le MoyneNEC2-18-24.35.338.1%62.6%-13.8+.0840.1550.1565
340Alcorn StateSWAC3-16-24.64.341.8%69.0%-6.4-.0610.1320.1588
341Chicago StateNEC1-19-26.73.540.7%70.3%-12.1+.0050.1100.12312
342NiagaraMAAC2-18-27.97.744.1%78.1%+1.6+.0000.2620.3752
343Arkansas–Pine BluffSWAC3-20-28.05.140.5%72.0%-9.8-.0080.1620.1945
344Mississippi Valley StateSWAC1-17-34.56.333.8%69.4%-11.5-.0020.1890.2303

Luck is actual match win percentage minus the win percentage the model expected from the same matchups; SOS is the mean AdjNet of opponents played. Full table: ratings CSV.