First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

America East Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1UMBC -x6-01.00011-5.688W7
2New Hampshire4-2.66714-6.700W1
3Bryant4-2.66710-14.417L1
4Binghamton2-4.33311-8.579L1
5Albany2-4.3336-12.333W1
6NJIT0-6.0001-20.048L17

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
109UMBC11-5+4.45.160.4%55.3%+2.9-.0250.1710.1714
196New Hampshire14-6-1.75.354.5%56.4%-0.1+.1160.1680.1724
261Albany6-12-6.17.554.5%61.6%+13.0-.0140.2280.2832
272Bryant10-14-7.14.055.8%64.3%+1.1-.0280.1350.1507
280NJIT1-20-8.37.649.4%58.3%-4.1-.2810.2210.2503
317Binghamton11-8-14.66.850.1%67.2%-1.4-.0770.2200.2573

All conferences