First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

American Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Tulane9-1.90017-3.850W38-16-13-1
2East Carolina8-2.80015-7.682L19-25-21-3
3Rice7-3.70013-9.591L16-55-32-1
4Tulsa7-3.70015-6.714W14-16-45-1
5Florida Atlantic7-3.70014-7.667W110-13-41-2
6South Florida6-4.6007-13.350W25-41-61-3
7Temple5-5.50013-9.591W27-23-63-1
8North Texas4-6.40011-10.524W16-42-53-1
9UAB3-7.3009-13.409L12-23-84-3
10Wichita State3-7.3006-16.273W14-51-91-2
11UTSA3-7.30012-9.571L37-33-52-1
12Memphis2-8.2007-14.333L36-41-80-2
13Charlotte1-9.1004-17.190L63-51-80-4

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
54Tulsa15-6+9.32.560.9%50.5%+5.4+.0560.0810.07817
72Rice13-9+7.42.263.2%54.5%+8.5+.0920.0750.07521
76Florida Atlantic14-7+7.22.262.7%54.3%+1.5-.0090.0770.07421
81East Carolina15-7+6.32.362.6%55.2%+0.5-.0230.0820.07919
82South Florida7-13+6.32.361.3%54.1%+8.5-.0830.0780.07819
89Tulane17-3+6.12.459.8%52.9%+1.2+.1210.0780.07618
138UTSA12-9+2.42.260.9%58.0%+0.2-.0200.0780.07721
141Wichita State6-16+2.22.358.0%55.5%+5.8+.0010.0740.07622
153Temple13-9+1.72.659.0%57.1%-1.2-.0420.0860.08615
154North Texas11-10+1.52.258.5%56.8%+3.0+.0380.0740.07520
169Memphis7-14+0.12.257.8%57.6%+2.0-.0270.0730.07522
178UAB9-13-0.42.556.0%56.5%-1.4-.0520.0810.08218
220Charlotte4-17-3.42.554.9%58.8%+2.4-.0400.0810.08617

All conferences