First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Big 12 Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1BYU9-01.00017-1.944W14
2Arizona State7-2.77816-4.800L1
3Kansas7-2.77814-5.737W2
4TCU6-3.66715-5.750L2
5Iowa State6-3.66712-8.600L1
6Colorado5-4.55614-5.737W1
7Baylor5-4.55613-6.684L1
8Houston5-4.55612-8.600W1
9Utah4-5.44412-8.600L4
10West Virginia4-5.44411-8.579W1
11Cincinnati3-5.37510-8.556W2
12UCF3-6.33311-8.579W3
13Kansas State2-7.22210-7.588W1
14Arizona1-8.1116-14.300L6
15Texas Tech0-9.0008-13.381L11

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
6BYU17-1+21.02.472.2%47.2%+9.3+.0600.0930.08217
7Kansas14-5+20.72.970.6%46.4%+10.5-.0920.1050.09611
10Arizona State16-4+19.22.668.6%46.4%+13.0-.0040.0890.08415
25Baylor13-6+15.92.270.7%51.3%+12.2-.0040.0840.08018
27TCU15-5+15.12.566.9%49.4%+11.7+.1050.0860.08318
34Colorado14-5+13.62.564.6%49.1%+8.9+.1220.0830.08217
37Utah12-8+12.42.865.3%50.9%+11.0+.0230.0940.09314
58UCF11-8+9.12.561.6%51.3%+5.6-.0420.0830.08218
59Iowa State12-8+9.12.462.8%52.4%+8.4+.1060.0810.08119
60Houston12-8+8.82.462.4%52.3%+5.1-.0030.0810.08018
64Cincinnati10-8+8.12.662.3%53.0%+7.1+.0300.0890.08815
66Kansas State10-7+8.02.463.5%54.1%+6.0+.0130.0840.08417
73West Virginia11-8+7.42.362.8%54.2%+6.4-.0010.0800.07918
96Arizona6-14+5.62.559.8%53.5%+8.3-.1040.0780.08219
171Texas Tech8-13-0.12.258.6%58.7%+4.1+.0570.0750.07822

All conferences