First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Big East Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Marquette9-1.90014-6.700W77-06-51-1
2DePaul8-2.80016-5.762W49-45-12-0
3Creighton8-2.80013-9.591W27-43-33-2
4St. John's6-4.60016-7.696W17-55-24-0
5Villanova5-5.50012-9.571W27-12-63-2
6Xavier5-5.50012-9.571L27-23-52-2
7Georgetown4-6.40012-9.571L26-35-51-1
8Providence4-6.40012-9.571W15-33-54-1
9Butler4-6.40010-12.455L37-42-71-1
10Seton Hall1-9.1009-13.409L13-52-64-2
11UConn1-9.1008-15.348L46-51-71-3

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
36Marquette14-6+12.72.463.7%49.3%+7.0-.0020.0810.07819
41Creighton13-9+11.72.364.1%50.7%+9.2-.0310.0800.07719
67DePaul16-5+7.92.361.6%52.6%+4.4+.0690.0760.07422
114Villanova12-9+4.32.559.4%54.5%+4.9+.0710.0830.08416
118Xavier12-9+3.92.560.0%55.5%+5.7-.0220.0820.08416
123St. John's16-7+3.72.557.2%53.1%+1.0-.0240.0800.07917
130Butler10-12+3.32.460.1%56.2%+1.7-.1130.0820.08119
136Providence12-9+2.62.858.0%55.1%-1.2+.0060.0930.09114
146Georgetown12-9+2.02.659.4%57.1%+3.2+.0380.0860.08814
208UConn8-15-2.12.455.4%57.8%+1.9-.0610.0780.08120
223Seton Hall9-13-3.52.954.6%58.6%+2.1+.0530.0930.09912

All conferences