First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Big Sky Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1Utah Tech10-01.00017-3.850W147-07-13-210-0
2Montana State7-3.70014-7.667W35-25-34-27-3
3Weber State7-4.63614-7.667W27-37-30-17-3
4Idaho State7-4.63615-8.652L25-36-34-26-4
5Northern Arizona6-4.60013-9.591L25-33-55-16-4
6Northern Colorado6-4.60010-11.476L17-21-72-26-4
7Portland State5-5.5009-12.429W34-22-93-15-5
8Idaho3-7.30012-10.545W12-31-49-33-7
9Eastern Washington3-7.3009-13.409L11-84-34-23-7
10Montana2-8.2006-15.286L32-40-84-32-8
11Southern Utah0-10.0001-19.050L111-50-110-30-10

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
70Utah Tech17-3+7.53.361.5%52.9%+4.2+.0990.1120.10810
133Northern Colorado10-11+3.03.159.8%56.3%+1.2-.1940.1070.1059
137Weber State14-7+2.53.559.8%56.9%+0.9+.0340.1190.1187
144Idaho State15-8+2.12.557.9%55.5%-0.9+.1210.0820.07919
160Montana State14-7+1.12.660.3%59.0%-2.3+.0280.0920.08912
165Northern Arizona13-9+0.42.856.4%55.9%-1.4+.0040.0900.08914
193Portland State9-12-1.52.656.2%58.0%-0.9+.0650.0840.08517
247Idaho12-10-5.23.253.7%59.6%-5.4+.1370.1040.10411
248Montana6-15-5.22.653.2%59.1%-3.3-.1260.0830.08517
251Eastern Washington9-13-5.32.551.9%57.7%-3.8-.0030.0770.07821
325Southern Utah1-19-16.03.045.6%63.0%-3.6-.0490.0910.10213

All conferences