First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Big South Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1High Point8-1.88914-6.700W16-15-33-28-2
2Winthrop8-1.88912-6.667W48-04-30-39-1
3Radford6-3.66712-11.522W26-24-52-47-3
4Gardner-Webb5-4.55615-9.625W17-23-65-16-4
5UNC Asheville3-6.33315-10.600L15-54-46-13-7
6Charleston Southern3-6.33311-11.500L14-33-64-24-6
7Presbyterian2-7.2228-15.348L41-52-75-32-8
8USC Upstate1-8.1118-12.400L53-55-60-11-9

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
87High Point14-6+6.13.361.8%54.7%+5.7-.0990.1130.1139
131Winthrop12-6+3.22.960.0%56.3%-3.7+.0450.1020.09512
143Radford12-11+2.14.959.2%56.8%-0.7-.0470.1690.1624
164Gardner-Webb15-9+0.52.857.0%56.4%-5.4+.0210.0930.08813
181UNC Asheville15-10-0.83.757.7%58.7%-0.9-.0310.1240.1257
210Charleston Southern11-11-2.33.354.0%56.5%-0.5-.0190.1020.10511
266USC Upstate8-12-6.53.752.3%59.6%-2.3+.1690.1160.1228
283Presbyterian8-15-8.82.850.9%60.8%+0.7+.0350.0880.09515

All conferences