First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Big Ten Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1Nebraska10-01.00021-01.000W2113-06-02-010-0
2Oregon8-2.80017-3.850W18-06-33-08-2
3Wisconsin8-2.80014-6.700W18-15-31-28-2
4Michigan State7-3.70017-3.850W37-27-13-07-3
5Penn State7-3.70015-5.750W310-24-21-17-3
6Washington6-4.60015-4.789L17-25-23-06-4
7UCLA6-4.60015-6.714L24-18-53-06-4
8Purdue6-4.60013-6.684W210-21-32-16-4
9Minnesota6-4.60012-6.667W16-22-24-26-4
10Illinois6-4.60014-7.667W26-36-42-06-4
11Indiana5-5.50012-7.632L14-35-33-15-5
12Michigan4-6.40013-8.619L17-45-31-14-6
13Ohio State3-7.30010-10.500L35-65-30-13-7
14USC3-7.3009-11.450L14-64-41-13-7
15Maryland2-8.20012-9.571L47-42-53-02-8
16Iowa2-8.20013-11.542W19-52-52-12-8
17Rutgers1-9.10010-12.455L74-53-53-21-9
18Northwestern0-10.0007-14.333L103-72-72-00-10

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
1Nebraska21-0+30.52.574.9%39.9%+11.9+.0290.1020.08319
9Minnesota12-6+19.62.568.2%45.8%+12.6-.1720.0860.08117
11Wisconsin14-6+18.82.272.1%49.2%+15.6+.0780.0830.07819
12Penn State15-5+18.62.469.3%47.5%+12.3-.0380.0840.07919
15Michigan State17-3+17.72.465.9%46.1%+7.5+.0340.0830.07719
18Illinois14-7+17.02.367.9%48.2%+11.6-.0620.0810.07819
19Purdue13-6+16.92.369.6%49.5%+12.0-.0070.0840.08019
20Oregon17-3+16.92.367.5%48.0%+12.2+.1860.0780.07519
22Washington15-4+16.22.566.8%48.2%+10.8+.0730.0870.08416
28Indiana12-7+14.72.566.1%49.2%+13.4+.0530.0830.08317
32UCLA15-6+13.92.466.7%50.4%+12.7+.1050.0810.08118
35Michigan13-8+12.82.366.0%51.1%+8.9-.0210.0790.07820
45USC9-11+10.52.564.8%52.4%+11.4+.0220.0840.08516
65Iowa13-11+8.12.262.9%53.4%+7.3-.0080.0740.07421
68Maryland12-9+7.92.662.1%53.0%+7.6+.0720.0840.08718
69Rutgers10-12+7.52.461.3%52.7%+9.3-.0200.0770.07919
79Ohio State10-10+6.42.560.9%53.6%+8.1+.0020.0810.08316
128Northwestern7-14+3.42.360.1%56.2%+7.5-.0660.0770.08121

All conferences