First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Big West Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1Cal Poly10-01.00014-6.700W105-35-34-010-0
2Long Beach State8-2.80016-4.800W45-29-22-08-2
3UC Irvine7-3.7009-12.429L12-65-32-37-3
4UC San Diego6-4.60010-11.476W12-35-63-26-4
5UC Santa Barbara6-4.60010-11.476L25-23-72-26-4
6Sacramento State5-5.50010-11.476L36-43-31-45-5
7Cal State Bakersfield5-5.50010-12.455L13-46-41-45-5
8Cal State Northridge5-5.5009-11.450W15-43-51-25-5
9Utah Valley5-5.5007-15.318W34-72-51-35-5
10California Baptist2-8.2005-16.238W21-72-72-22-8
11Cal State Fullerton1-9.1006-17.261L41-21-104-51-9
12UC Riverside0-10.0004-17.190L100-52-82-40-10

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
43Cal Poly14-6+11.32.665.2%51.9%+4.9-.0840.0910.08516
74Long Beach State16-4+7.32.861.0%52.6%+3.2+.1590.0930.08914
110Cal State Northridge9-11+4.43.857.3%52.4%+4.0-.2160.1190.1208
116UC San Diego10-11+4.02.860.1%55.4%+0.7-.1580.0940.09113
142UC Irvine9-12+2.23.358.5%56.0%+2.8-.1330.1090.1109
145UC Santa Barbara10-11+2.12.558.6%56.2%+2.7+.0960.0830.08418
172Sacramento State10-11-0.12.556.3%56.4%+1.0-.0440.0800.08119
188Cal State Bakersfield10-12-1.13.257.8%59.1%+0.5+.0430.1060.10911
195Utah Valley7-15-1.62.655.5%57.3%+4.1-.0370.0830.08618
245California Baptist5-16-5.12.554.0%59.8%+0.6-.1570.0810.08616
286UC Riverside4-17-8.93.450.1%59.9%-1.6-.0080.1020.11110
298Cal State Fullerton6-17-10.73.050.5%62.6%-2.5+.0190.0960.10413

All conferences