First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Coastal Athletic Association

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Charleston10-01.00019-2.905W19
2Hofstra11-1.91716-4.800W4
3Towson6-4.60013-7.650W4
4Campbell6-4.60010-11.476W4
5Elon7-5.58310-12.455W1
6Stony Brook5-5.50011-9.550W2
7UNCW5-5.50011-12.478L1
8North Carolina A&T4-6.4009-12.429L2
9William & Mary2-8.2006-13.316L2
10Northeastern2-10.1674-16.200L8
11Hampton0-10.0002-18.100L15

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
75Charleston19-2+7.32.761.4%53.1%-0.8+.0520.0950.08817
148Hofstra16-4+1.92.756.4%54.2%-1.8+.1710.0850.08317
180Stony Brook11-9-0.62.754.3%55.0%+0.7+.0480.0850.08618
187Elon10-12-1.02.654.8%56.0%-2.6-.0970.0840.08319
190Towson13-7-1.42.955.4%57.0%-4.6-.0340.0960.09315
191UNCW11-12-1.42.357.6%59.2%-2.8-.0180.0790.07921
203Campbell10-11-1.92.653.6%55.6%-2.2-.0210.0820.08218
209North Carolina A&T9-12-2.22.457.5%60.1%-1.8-.0310.0830.08318
234William & Mary6-13-4.42.754.4%59.4%-0.5-.0490.0860.08915
238Northeastern4-16-4.72.653.8%59.0%-0.4-.1790.0840.08715
322Hampton2-18-15.73.147.3%64.9%-0.3+.0110.0970.11113

All conferences