First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Horizon League

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Wright State11-01.00016-5.762W12
2Northern Kentucky8-2.80013-8.619L2
3Green Bay7-3.70014-7.667L1
4Youngstown State7-3.70011-10.524W4
5Milwaukee5-5.50010-12.455W3
6Oakland5-5.50010-12.455W4
7IU Indy5-5.50010-13.435W1
8Purdue Fort Wayne5-6.45511-13.458L5
9Robert Morris2-8.2004-17.190L1
10Northern Illinois1-9.1007-13.350L7
11Cleveland State0-10.0003-18.143L15

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
101Wright State16-5+5.25.161.6%55.5%+5.6+.1950.1750.1764
159Northern Kentucky13-8+1.24.557.5%56.1%+0.3+.0870.1470.1465
198Northern Illinois7-13-1.76.155.5%57.5%-19.2+.1690.2090.1873
207Green Bay14-7-2.04.253.1%55.2%-2.5+.0570.1280.1297
217Milwaukee10-12-3.02.954.0%57.3%+0.5+.0180.0900.09416
228IU Indy10-13-4.23.153.8%58.4%+2.6-.0180.0970.10312
260Youngstown State11-10-6.05.353.9%60.8%+1.3-.1870.1680.1834
263Robert Morris4-17-6.35.353.3%60.4%+2.8-.2150.1660.1815
268Oakland10-12-6.82.853.4%61.2%-1.7+.0160.0930.09616
288Cleveland State3-18-9.34.751.9%62.5%-4.2-.2100.1530.1603
301Purdue Fort Wayne11-13-11.14.355.5%69.4%-2.8+.0200.1550.1745

All conferences