First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Ivy League

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Yale7-1.87513-3.812W6
2Cornell7-1.87511-6.647W1
3Princeton6-2.7508-8.500W4
4Harvard5-3.62514-3.824W2
5Brown3-5.3755-11.312L1
6Penn2-6.25010-8.556L4
7Columbia1-7.1257-10.412L3
8Dartmouth1-7.1257-11.389L2

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
56Yale13-3+9.25.361.3%51.0%+6.7-.0180.1720.1704
80Harvard14-3+6.35.461.2%53.9%-2.7+.1490.1870.1724
183Cornell11-6-0.95.553.2%54.1%+3.8+.1610.1650.1734
212Princeton8-8-2.45.456.0%58.8%+2.5+.0740.1760.1853
237Penn10-8-4.63.654.9%60.2%-1.1+.1690.1180.1199
270Brown5-11-6.84.754.1%62.1%-3.8-.1240.1550.1614
289Columbia7-10-9.39.046.4%56.0%-4.6-.2440.2590.2681

All conferences