First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Fairfield12-01.00018-5.783W129-16-23-2
2Quinnipiac9-3.75010-13.435W64-15-61-6
3Siena8-4.66714-12.538L18-34-62-3
4Marist8-4.66713-12.520W47-14-72-4
5Sacred Heart7-5.58314-10.583L18-33-53-2
6Iona6-6.50011-13.458L36-23-72-4
7Rider6-6.5007-14.333W25-21-81-4
8Manhattan5-7.4176-17.261W13-23-100-5
9Saint Peter's4-8.3335-20.200L84-51-110-4
10Canisius3-9.2504-18.182W13-71-80-3
11Merrimack3-9.2503-22.120L23-40-110-7
12Niagara1-11.0832-18.100L42-50-90-4

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
231Fairfield18-5-4.33.254.1%59.0%-7.8+.2170.1050.10013
252Sacred Heart14-10-5.34.652.4%58.3%-5.3+.0290.1440.1454
276Iona11-13-7.65.552.1%60.6%-8.3-.1690.1760.1783
310Saint Peter's5-20-12.65.253.0%68.3%+0.7-.0530.1780.2093
311Marist13-12-12.86.352.0%67.3%-4.2-.1140.2130.2342
319Quinnipiac10-13-14.97.547.6%64.3%0.0-.0330.2290.2652
327Rider7-14-16.34.749.2%68.4%-2.8+.1600.1550.1825
332Merrimack3-22-17.34.843.7%62.0%-3.3-.0870.1400.1586
336Manhattan6-17-21.75.647.1%73.3%0.0-.0030.1850.2443
342Niagara2-18-27.97.744.1%78.1%+1.6+.0000.2620.3752

All conferences