First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Mid-American Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Bowling Green9-1.90017-4.810W69-24-24-0
2Toledo8-2.80016-4.800W211-23-22-0
3Miami (OH)8-2.80016-5.762W88-13-45-0
4Ball State6-4.60015-6.714W15-25-45-0
5Western Michigan6-4.60014-7.667L18-13-63-0
6Ohio5-6.45512-10.545W16-23-73-1
7Buffalo4-6.40012-9.571W16-22-64-1
8Kent State4-7.36410-12.455L13-33-74-2
9Eastern Michigan3-7.3009-13.409L11-54-74-1
10Akron3-7.3008-14.364L35-43-70-3
11Central Michigan0-10.0000-23.000L230-80-100-5

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
84Toledo16-4+6.22.660.5%53.5%0.0+.0530.0880.08418
93Miami (OH)16-5+5.93.761.6%54.8%-6.5+.0200.1320.1198
97Bowling Green17-4+5.65.664.4%57.6%-0.4+.2730.2100.1963
99Ball State15-6+5.42.761.0%54.7%+1.6+.0010.0910.08816
107Western Michigan14-7+4.72.661.6%56.1%-0.3-.0260.0930.08817
175Ohio12-10-0.32.857.7%58.0%-0.8+.1090.0930.09416
199Akron8-14-1.84.055.3%57.3%+2.4-.0970.1260.1346
246Kent State10-12-5.23.854.4%60.4%+1.8-.0410.1210.1317
254Eastern Michigan9-13-5.53.451.9%58.0%-0.2-.1350.1030.10911
271Buffalo12-9-7.03.854.0%62.1%-1.4+.1780.1230.1337
326Central Michigan0-23-16.33.647.9%66.5%+1.1-.0220.1120.13710

All conferences