First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Coppin State8-1.88917-7.708W2
2Delaware State6-3.66715-8.652W3
3Howard6-3.6677-14.333L2
4Morgan State6-3.6677-14.333W1
5Norfolk State4-5.4448-14.364W1
6North Carolina Central4-5.4446-15.286W1
7South Carolina State1-8.1116-19.240L1
8Maryland Eastern Shore1-8.1112-18.100L8

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
200Coppin State17-7-1.83.856.0%58.1%-4.0-.1490.1280.1257
226Norfolk State8-14-4.15.352.5%56.9%-3.0+.0830.1660.1664
282Morgan State7-14-8.75.551.5%61.3%-4.9-.2990.1760.1813
291Delaware State15-8-9.74.452.2%63.4%-1.7+.0610.1440.1544
293North Carolina Central6-15-9.93.050.0%60.9%-4.6-.0980.0950.09914
312Howard7-14-12.97.647.7%61.8%-3.9+.3720.2330.2532
333Maryland Eastern Shore2-18-17.45.145.4%64.5%-4.4-.0820.1560.1754
338South Carolina State6-19-23.66.939.6%64.0%-11.8-.0630.2030.2232

All conferences