First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Mountain West Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Hawaii10-01.00018-3.857W10
2UC Davis7-3.70011-10.524W2
3New Mexico7-3.7009-11.450W3
4UTEP5-5.50013-9.591L1
5Grand Canyon5-5.50011-10.524W2
6Air Force4-6.4008-13.381W1
7UNLV4-6.4008-13.381L2
8Wyoming3-7.30010-11.476L4
9Nevada3-7.3005-15.250L4
10San Jose State2-8.2007-14.333L2

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
33Hawaii18-3+13.62.565.7%49.9%+3.7+.0100.0880.08119
63UC Davis11-10+8.22.363.2%53.7%+6.8-.0740.0810.07919
106New Mexico9-11+4.72.461.9%56.3%+5.4-.0120.0840.08418
111UNLV8-13+4.42.559.8%54.7%+6.7-.0780.0810.08219
124UTEP13-9+3.72.362.1%57.7%+2.6+.0170.0820.08019
134Grand Canyon11-10+2.92.659.6%56.2%+3.8+.0510.0870.08615
161Wyoming10-11+1.12.459.9%58.6%+4.3+.0220.0820.08517
166Air Force8-13+0.42.558.9%58.4%+1.8-.0170.0850.08616
232Nevada5-15-4.32.555.0%60.0%+2.6+.0140.0790.08518
236San Jose State7-14-4.52.754.1%59.3%+2.3+.0670.0850.09115

All conferences