First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Missouri Valley Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Northern Iowa10-01.00016-5.762W12
2Belmont9-1.90012-9.571W4
3Illinois State7-3.70016-5.762L1
4Bradley6-4.60011-11.500L2
5Drake6-4.60011-11.500W3
6UIC6-4.60010-12.455W2
7Valparaiso3-7.30011-11.500L4
8Southern Illinois3-7.3009-13.409L7
9Indiana State3-8.2739-13.409W2
10Murray State2-8.2004-18.182W1
11Evansville1-10.0914-19.174L8

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
38Northern Iowa16-5+12.12.465.4%51.3%+1.8-.0630.0880.07920
102Belmont12-9+5.22.757.8%52.1%-1.7-.0630.0870.08118
194Illinois State16-5-1.62.753.8%55.5%-5.4+.0690.0850.08219
213UIC10-12-2.42.757.2%60.0%-0.8-.0490.0910.09215
216Drake11-11-2.92.753.9%57.2%+2.1+.0790.0850.08716
221Bradley11-11-3.42.956.0%60.0%-3.0+.0350.0980.10012
243Valparaiso11-11-4.92.753.2%58.8%-3.5+.0260.0880.08814
274Indiana State9-13-7.42.454.6%63.3%-3.1-.0100.0830.08616
278Southern Illinois9-13-8.02.651.3%60.2%-3.1+.0230.0830.08717
300Murray State4-18-10.82.851.5%63.9%-1.2-.0350.0900.09813
306Evansville4-19-12.12.650.9%64.9%-1.6-.0590.0850.09313

All conferences