First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Northeast Conference

Fetched · 2026 NEC Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1LIU8-01.00012-7.632W124-06-52-2
2New Haven5-3.6259-13.409L13-33-63-4
3Fairleigh Dickinson5-3.6258-16.333L33-43-82-4
4Stonehill4-4.5007-17.292W12-33-72-7
5Central Connecticut4-4.5006-15.286W43-72-51-3
6Mercyhurst3-5.3757-13.350L24-61-52-2
7Le Moyne2-6.2502-18.100W20-32-90-6
8Chicago State1-7.1251-19.050L71-50-130-1

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
184LIU12-7-0.93.558.6%59.7%+2.3+.1190.1190.1249
239Mercyhurst7-13-4.75.954.1%59.4%-3.2-.0840.1890.1943
273Fairleigh Dickinson8-16-7.25.750.0%57.8%-3.9-.1090.1680.1825
329Stonehill7-17-16.93.847.1%66.4%-13.4-.0840.1240.1259
330New Haven9-13-17.011.342.6%60.1%-6.1-.0620.3250.3481
339Le Moyne2-18-24.35.338.1%62.6%-13.8+.0840.1550.1565
341Chicago State1-19-26.73.540.7%70.3%-12.1+.0050.1100.12312

All conferences