First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Ohio Valley Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Lindenwood9-1.90019-3.864W46-07-26-1
2Southeast Missouri9-1.90016-7.696W54-48-24-1
3Morehead State5-5.5009-11.450W20-76-33-1
4Southern Indiana4-4.5009-11.450W26-31-62-2
5Eastern Illinois4-4.5005-14.263W33-31-81-3
6UT Martin4-6.4009-12.429L26-53-30-4
7SIU Edwardsville3-5.3755-15.250L25-20-70-6
8Western Illinois2-6.2502-16.111L40-42-70-5
9Tennessee State0-8.0000-19.000L190-60-90-4

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
117Southeast Missouri16-7+3.92.861.0%56.4%-2.9-.0610.0990.09315
162Lindenwood19-3+1.03.757.6%56.5%-0.8+.1030.1210.1219
230Southern Indiana9-11-4.26.149.6%54.0%-5.0+.1220.1800.1783
242Eastern Illinois5-14-4.94.152.1%57.5%+4.3+.0070.1250.1368
264Morehead State9-11-6.33.254.8%62.2%+3.0-.0460.1050.11411
302SIU Edwardsville5-15-11.33.547.4%59.5%-8.3-.0890.1060.10812
305UT Martin9-12-12.02.849.2%62.6%-9.4+.0180.0910.09217
328Western Illinois2-16-16.55.446.8%65.3%-1.0-.0910.1670.1935
337Tennessee State0-19-23.34.642.3%68.1%-5.3-.0110.1410.1687

All conferences