First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Patriot League

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1American *11-01.00016-4.800W1210-25-11-1
2Lehigh8-2.80015-3.833W67-06-22-1
3Navy7-4.6369-10.474W15-53-31-2
4Army5-6.45511-9.550W15-43-43-1
5Holy Cross5-6.45512-12.500L14-45-63-2
6Loyola Maryland5-6.4557-13.350L24-53-80-0
7Colgate4-7.3649-11.450L16-42-61-1
8Bucknell4-7.3648-12.400W13-31-74-2
9Lafayette0-11.0006-15.286L124-62-90-0

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
94American16-4+5.810.057.0%50.7%-0.3+.2730.3140.3031
122Lehigh15-3+3.75.261.4%57.0%+1.6+.1380.1810.1783
140Army11-9+2.24.058.0%55.4%-2.4-.1060.1350.1287
235Colgate9-11-4.55.450.6%55.3%+0.1-.2070.1590.1674
256Holy Cross12-12-5.64.657.8%64.7%-6.9+.0040.1680.1664
257Loyola Maryland7-13-5.76.451.5%57.7%+1.2+.0990.1950.2033
284Navy9-10-8.83.151.9%62.0%-5.0-.0130.1000.10314
309Lafayette6-15-12.69.045.9%59.1%-8.8-.2950.2650.2741
315Bucknell8-12-13.85.549.6%65.4%-0.3-.0670.1750.2024

All conferences