First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Southeastern Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Florida8-1.88917-2.895W49-07-21-0
2Tennessee7-2.77816-3.842W79-15-12-1
3Kentucky7-3.70015-5.750L28-14-23-2
4Vanderbilt6-3.66715-3.833L111-14-20-0
5Georgia6-3.66714-5.737L28-24-22-1
6Missouri6-3.66713-8.619W510-23-50-1
7Texas A&M6-3.66713-8.619W39-23-31-3
8Texas6-3.66710-7.588W15-13-32-3
9Mississippi State5-4.55615-5.750W27-04-44-1
10Oklahoma4-5.44411-7.611W15-44-32-0
11LSU4-6.4009-10.474W16-32-61-1
12Auburn2-7.22212-9.571L14-35-53-1
13Arkansas2-7.22210-10.500L14-44-32-3
14Ole Miss2-7.2228-12.400L76-41-61-2
15South Carolina2-8.2009-11.450L25-44-60-1
16Alabama1-9.1009-10.474L57-41-51-1

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
4Florida17-2+22.22.470.5%44.9%+12.6+.0660.0850.07819
5Kentucky15-5+21.62.470.8%45.6%+13.4+.0370.0850.07920
8Tennessee16-3+20.12.670.4%46.9%+10.0+.0370.0940.08716
14Texas10-7+17.92.469.5%48.4%+15.7+.0120.0830.08118
16Vanderbilt15-3+17.42.468.8%48.4%+9.6+.0470.0860.08118
17Texas A&M13-8+17.32.368.1%48.0%+12.5-.0600.0790.07621
30Missouri13-8+14.22.565.8%49.4%+9.1-.0370.0850.08218
31Mississippi State15-5+14.12.565.3%49.2%+6.0-.0070.0860.08118
40Georgia14-5+11.72.365.2%51.5%+7.7+.0800.0790.07719
42Oklahoma11-7+11.42.467.0%53.3%+8.9+.0790.0870.08615
44Auburn12-9+10.62.561.4%49.6%+9.7+.0330.0780.07919
49LSU9-10+9.82.463.9%52.5%+10.7+.0000.0800.08118
53Arkansas10-10+9.32.463.1%52.4%+7.3-.0710.0790.07919
100Alabama9-10+5.22.658.1%52.3%+2.7-.1640.0800.08118
105South Carolina9-11+4.72.560.2%54.8%+8.4+.0850.0810.08418
129Ole Miss8-12+3.42.658.4%54.6%+8.4+.1060.0830.08816

All conferences