First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Southern Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1Wofford10-2.83317-7.708W37-27-43-18-2
2UNC Greensboro9-3.75016-7.696W78-13-65-07-3
3Mercer8-4.66714-10.583W17-25-62-26-4
4Samford7-5.58310-12.455L26-54-50-25-5
5East Tennessee State7-5.5839-14.391L26-52-61-37-3
6Tennessee Tech6-6.50010-14.417L16-23-81-44-6
7Furman5-7.41711-12.478W25-34-62-35-5
8Western Carolina5-7.4179-16.360L15-41-83-45-5
9Chattanooga2-10.1677-17.292W13-70-84-22-8
10The Citadel1-11.0834-20.167L72-60-112-31-9

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
95Wofford17-7+5.83.261.3%54.5%-0.6-.1050.1110.1058
156UNC Greensboro16-7+1.42.556.6%55.0%-4.1+.0800.0820.07919
179East Tennessee State9-14-0.52.357.4%57.9%+1.7-.0800.0760.07820
214Furman11-12-2.52.454.7%57.4%-4.1-.0480.0770.07621
215Samford10-12-2.72.355.8%58.9%0.0-.0170.0760.07720
229Mercer14-10-4.22.553.1%57.7%-4.2+.0340.0780.07819
241Western Carolina9-16-4.72.554.4%59.7%-1.6-.0100.0800.08218
255Tennessee Tech10-14-5.52.454.6%61.0%-1.8-.0030.0780.08118
290Chattanooga7-17-9.52.750.7%61.3%-4.4-.0160.0840.08815
318The Citadel4-20-14.83.647.5%63.9%-4.2-.0420.1100.1249

All conferences