First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Southland Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutral
1Southeastern Louisiana9-1.90012-11.522W95-14-23-8
2UT Rio Grande Valley9-1.90013-8.619W16-04-43-4
3Stephen F. Austin8-2.80014-9.609W36-45-43-1
4Incarnate Word8-2.80010-9.526W35-14-11-7
5Lamar5-5.5008-15.348W23-53-72-3
6Texas A&M-Corpus Christi5-5.5007-14.333L12-54-41-5
7Northwestern State4-6.40012-13.480L34-32-76-3
8McNeese4-6.4008-13.381L25-23-80-3
9East Texas A&M3-7.3009-14.391L23-53-63-3
10Houston Christian3-7.3005-17.227W23-31-91-5
11Nicholls2-8.2009-14.391L52-64-63-2
12LSU New Orleans0-10.0002-21.087L122-90-80-4

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
168Incarnate Word10-9+0.42.455.6%55.2%-2.0-.0520.0790.07619
176Stephen F. Austin14-9-0.32.257.2%57.5%-3.0+.0100.0750.07323
197UT Rio Grande Valley13-8-1.72.756.9%58.9%-4.8+.0400.0910.08814
202Southeastern Louisiana12-11-1.82.355.7%57.8%-3.5-.0020.0750.07422
267East Texas A&M9-14-6.82.353.1%60.9%-4.0-.0630.0750.07721
275McNeese8-13-7.42.453.6%62.1%-5.8-.0630.0790.08019
279Texas A&M-Corpus Christi7-14-8.12.452.4%61.7%-2.7+.0550.0780.08119
287Lamar8-15-9.12.450.7%60.9%-5.4-.0320.0770.08021
294Houston Christian5-17-10.12.450.8%62.2%-6.8-.1610.0780.08018
296Northwestern State12-13-10.52.550.7%62.6%-9.6+.1160.0820.08318
323Nicholls9-14-15.92.646.3%63.8%-9.5-.0160.0820.08517
331LSU New Orleans2-21-17.12.447.9%67.6%-8.4-.0880.0770.08420

All conferences