First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Summit League

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakHomeAwayNeutralL10
1South Dakota7-1.87514-5.737W75-17-12-37-3
2South Dakota State6-2.75010-9.526L15-24-31-46-4
3Omaha6-3.66712-7.632W14-55-23-06-4
4St. Thomas6-3.6678-10.444W54-44-30-36-4
5Kansas City4-4.50010-10.500W15-61-44-05-5
6North Dakota State4-5.44412-7.632L11-35-46-05-5
7North Dakota1-8.1117-13.350L51-63-43-32-8
8Oral Roberts0-8.0006-13.316L90-83-43-11-9

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
71South Dakota14-5+7.42.862.9%54.2%+1.7+.0830.0970.09214
88St. Thomas8-10+6.13.758.9%52.2%+4.3-.2970.1170.1168
113North Dakota State12-7+4.32.858.8%53.9%+0.5+.0010.0920.09014
125South Dakota State10-9+3.62.860.2%56.0%+3.1+.0050.0950.09513
192Omaha12-7-1.52.659.7%61.4%+0.3+.0470.0910.09315
265North Dakota7-13-6.52.752.6%59.9%-3.5+.0110.0850.08816
285Kansas City10-10-8.95.348.8%58.3%-5.0+.0320.1580.1675
303Oral Roberts6-13-11.43.449.7%62.5%-8.2+.1930.1090.11410

All conferences