First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Sun Belt Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreakL10
East
1Appalachian State8-2.80015-9.625W18-2
2Georgia Southern7-3.70015-7.682W27-3
3Marshall7-3.70014-7.667W37-3
4Coastal Carolina5-5.5009-11.450W25-5
5James Madison5-5.50010-10.500L55-5
6Georgia State3-7.3009-13.409L23-7
7Old Dominion0-10.0004-17.190L130-10
West
1Arkansas State9-1.90013-8.619W69-1
2Troy8-2.80013-6.684W18-2
3Louisiana6-4.60011-12.478L16-4
4Southern Miss5-5.50014-7.667L25-5
5South Alabama4-6.4009-13.409L14-6
6ULM3-7.30010-15.400W24-6
7Louisiana Tech0-10.0008-17.320W11-9

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
50Georgia Southern15-7+9.52.363.2%52.2%+4.7-.0230.0800.07721
61Arkansas State13-8+8.62.661.5%51.8%+5.3-.0810.0850.08317
83Appalachian State15-9+6.22.360.7%53.6%+0.3-.0360.0770.07422
85James Madison10-10+6.22.559.8%52.9%+3.5-.0930.0820.08218
127Marshall14-7+3.42.657.2%53.4%-2.7-.0310.0840.08118
147Coastal Carolina9-11+2.02.756.4%54.2%+4.1-.0490.0840.08515
151Louisiana11-12+1.72.357.8%55.9%+1.1-.0070.0770.07720
152Troy13-6+1.72.458.8%56.8%-2.6+.0020.0820.07919
157South Alabama9-13+1.32.357.1%55.6%+3.7+.0400.0740.07523
170Georgia State9-130.02.556.0%56.0%+0.2+.0030.0800.08019
186Southern Miss14-7-1.02.456.0%57.1%-5.3+.0340.0780.07622
250ULM10-15-5.32.652.0%57.8%-3.6-.1040.0800.08120
269Old Dominion4-17-6.82.552.2%59.8%+1.0-.0630.0780.08319
297Louisiana Tech8-17-10.52.551.4%63.4%-7.2-.0450.0810.08520

All conferences