First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

Southwestern Athletic Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Florida A&M9-1.90014-9.609W8
2Alabama A&M9-2.81816-9.640W2
3Bethune–Cookman7-3.70011-9.550W2
4Prairie View A&M7-3.7007-16.304W1
5Texas Southern6-4.6007-15.318L1
6Grambling State5-4.5569-12.429W1
7Jackson State5-4.5569-13.409L2
8Alabama State4-6.4006-17.261L1
9Southern3-6.3337-15.318L2
10Alcorn State3-6.3333-16.158L2
11Arkansas–Pine Bluff0-9.0003-20.130L13
12Mississippi Valley State0-9.0001-17.056L14

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
281Alabama A&M16-9-8.63.354.2%64.5%-3.2-.1360.1130.1198
308Florida A&M14-9-12.34.746.2%59.2%-10.1-.0100.1400.1425
313Jackson State9-13-13.12.948.9%63.7%-9.2-.0110.0920.09415
314Alabama State6-17-13.63.148.9%64.4%-7.3+.0320.1010.10612
320Texas Southern7-15-15.14.147.4%64.3%-5.5-.0320.1280.1408
321Bethune–Cookman11-9-15.45.850.0%68.2%-7.5+.0850.1950.2153
324Prairie View A&M7-16-16.03.247.1%65.1%-4.6-.0630.1000.10911
334Grambling State9-12-17.44.745.6%64.9%-8.0+.0380.1470.1595
335Southern7-15-17.93.745.7%65.7%-6.2-.0280.1140.12710
340Alcorn State3-16-24.64.341.8%69.0%-6.4-.0610.1320.1588
343Arkansas–Pine Bluff3-20-28.05.140.5%72.0%-9.8-.0080.1620.1945
344Mississippi Valley State1-17-34.56.333.8%69.4%-11.5-.0020.1890.2303

All conferences