First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

United Athletic Conference

Fetched · 2026 Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Eastern Kentucky *10-01.00020-2.909W15
2Central Arkansas *8-3.7278-13.381W1
3North Alabama7-3.70017-6.739W1
4Abilene Christian7-3.70015-7.682W2
5Tarleton5-5.5009-14.391W1
6UT Arlington4-6.40010-12.455L1
7Little Rock3-8.2739-14.391L1
8Austin Peay2-8.20010-13.435L6
9West Georgia0-10.0004-18.182L12

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
47Eastern Kentucky20-2+10.32.565.2%53.0%+0.3+.0500.0910.08218
201Abilene Christian15-7-1.82.556.1%58.2%-2.6-.0040.0830.08218
211North Alabama17-6-2.32.654.8%57.4%-3.1+.1380.0830.08318
225UT Arlington10-12-4.02.356.6%61.3%-1.0+.0150.0770.07920
227Tarleton9-14-4.12.454.1%58.7%-1.9+.0450.0770.07822
244Central Arkansas8-13-5.13.053.2%59.0%+4.2+.0710.0930.10112
253Little Rock9-14-5.52.552.9%59.0%-1.8-.0870.0800.08218
259Austin Peay10-13-5.82.453.7%60.3%-4.5-.0640.0790.07920
307West Georgia4-18-12.13.449.3%62.9%-8.4-.1680.1070.1148

All conferences