First Ball Kill

2026 season · Nightly update Oct 29, 2026, 3:05 AM ET completed with warnings

West Coast Conference

Fetched · 2026 Women's Volleyball Standings · conference site

#TeamConfPctOverallPctStreak
1Loyola Marymount8-1.88917-3.850W2
2Pepperdine8-1.88916-4.800W5
3Saint Mary's8-2.80013-9.591L1
4San Diego6-3.66711-8.579W4
5Portland4-4.50011-6.647W1
6Denver4-5.44411-10.524W1
7Santa Clara4-5.4448-13.381L3
8San Francisco2-7.22210-12.455L2
9Seattle1-7.1254-14.222L3
10Pacific0-10.0004-18.182L16

In the ratings

Ratings fit from matches through Oct 28, 2026

RkTeamW-LAdjNet±AdjSOAdjDSOSOSLuckSE offSE defM
21San Diego11-8+16.33.065.5%47.2%+5.7-.0860.1050.09513
57Pepperdine16-4+9.12.861.7%51.4%+4.6+.0610.0950.09115
62Loyola Marymount17-3+8.33.663.8%54.1%+1.8+.0450.1290.1206
119Santa Clara8-13+3.92.761.7%57.1%+4.1-.0840.0940.09413
120Saint Mary's13-9+3.82.559.0%54.7%+2.1+.0200.0810.08019
182San Francisco10-12-0.93.156.8%57.8%-0.8+.1320.1030.10311
185Denver11-10-1.03.357.8%58.9%+1.7-.0290.1100.1128
205Portland11-6-1.92.755.5%57.7%-1.4+.1240.0870.08716
292Pacific4-18-9.73.151.8%62.9%+1.6-.0100.0970.10913
295Seattle4-14-10.32.849.4%60.8%-2.3-.0610.0860.09317

All conferences